Crown Cup DanceVision Circuit rules and rating

Crown Cup DanceVision Circuit rules and rating

In 2018, all Crown Cup Competitions have teamed up with DanceVision Circuit to start the International DanceVision Circuit. Here are the main rules and regulations:

International DanceVision Circuit Start and finish dates

Each Year the International circuit will begin in Crown Cup Vilnius in August and will finish in Crown Cup Barcelona in June.

International DanceVision Circuit Award and Prize ceremony

Cash prizes and Awards will be presented annually in Crown Cup Barcelona competition in June.

General Ranking Rules for Main and International DanceVision awards

Requirements to be eligible for cash prizes: Each participant must take part in Emerald Ball Competition in Los Angeles in the same year minimum with 15 entries. For International awards, couples must take part in Crown Cup Barcelona with minimum of 15 entries.

Ranking points calculation:

PRO/AM SINGLE OR 2 DANCES

1st place: 8 points
2nd place: 7 points
3rd place: 6 points
4th place: 5 points
5th place: 4 points
6th place: 3 points
7th place: 2 points
8th place: 1 point

Each and every recall from preliminary rounds 4 pts

Uncontested will be 1/2 point

______________

PRO/AM 3, 4 OR 5 DANCE COMPETITIVE EVENTS (including Scholarships)

1st place: 20 points
2nd place: 15 points
3rd place: 10 points
4th place: 8 points
5th place: 6 points
6th place: 4 points
7th place: 2 points
8th place: 2 points

Each and every recall from preliminary rounds 5 pts.

Uncontested will be 1/2 point

____________

STUDIO/TEACHER POINTS

Based on the accumulation of the students as entered under the name of the studio

Bonus Points for additional students
2 = 100 points
3 = 200 points
4 = 300 points
5 = 400 points
6 = 500 points
7 = 600 points
8 = 700 points
9 = 800 points
10 = 900 points

(10 is the maximum)

______________

Important notes:

All North American dancers taking part in any Crown Cup event will receive DOUBLE points towards the DanceVision Circuit general award tally.

All International dancers taking part in any DanceVision Circuit competition in North America will receive DOUBLE points towards International DanceVision Circuit ranking tally. Complete list of competitions in DanceVision Circuit can be found HERE

PRIZES

1st Place in Gold, Silver and Bronze category students will receive the following prizes in Crown Cup Barcelona 2018:

$1000 Cash prize plus 3days/2nights Emerald Ball Package that includes Hotel Room, VIP seating and 2 VIP dinners and more…

 

LEADER BOARD February 2019

Gold Level Ladies

White Amanda Great Britain 287
Kagno Oksana Russia 277
Vyrypaeva Svetlana Kazakhstan 236
Wargala Joanna Poland 232
Matthews Tracy Great Britain 224
Katzmayr Daniela Austria 210
Slater Olga Great Britain 197
Amelchenko Elena Russia 173
Inokaitiene Rasa Ona Lithuania 167
Paszkiewicz Dorota Poland 151
Nardini Daniela Italy 137
Medvedeva Marina Russia 131
Kavaliauskaite Danute Lithuania 128
Marcinkiewicz Halina Poland 123
Bolshunova Liliana Russia 123
Whitehouse Ruth Great Britain 117
Pogrebinskaya Julia Russia 116
Sinyavskaya Marina Russia 111
Gladysheva Olga Russia 108
Aristarkhova Elena Russia 101
Akatova Nina Russia 99
Ustyuzhanina Marina Russia 99
Bartlett Louise Australia 95
Novak Iwona Hungary 95
Zhukova Ekaterina Russia 88
Grishina Elena Russia 85
Mlynska Marlena Poland 84
Parmigiani Daniela Italy 83.5
Koroleva Yulia Russia 82
Svetlosanova Sofya Russia 80
Cherniavskaya Ekaterina Ukraine 79
Moll Kelli USA 78.5
Ivanova Alena Russia 73
Lee Nicola Great Britain 72.0
Chizhova Natalia Russia 72
Rimkiene Ruta Lithuania 71
Di Lazzaro Alessandra Italy 70
Timofeeva Elena Russia 68
Mamo Christine Poland 67
Polizzi Daniela Italy 63
Bakit Anel UAE 61.0
Serebryanikova Anna Russia 61
Arbash Mariana Russia 60.5
Zlygosteva Elena Latvia 60
Agaletskaya Irina Russia 59
Pozdneeva Elena Russia 59
Gentugaya Mia Philippines 58.5
Sanyuk Irina Russia 58
Alexeyeva Anastasiya Kazakhstan 57
Kushaliyeva Gaukhar Kazakhstan 56.5
Soboleva Nataliia Ukraine 55,5
Kuanysheva Gulnara Kazakhstan 55
Pechatnikova Daria Russia 55
Usanova Anastasia Russia 55
Krasnyanskaya Olga Russia 52.5
Scheck Erika Austria 52
Fang Zonie USA 52
Hardy Teresa UAE 49
Popovych Olga Ukraine 48.0
Voko Ingrid Austria 48
Staniewicz Justyna Poland 48
Zakharko Alena Russia 47
Srzypczak Kinga Poland 47
Alekseeva Tatiana Russia 44
Diushko Oksana Russia 42
Alkhatib Salma UAE 40.0
Davey Carolyn Great Britain 39
Zabarskaite Dovile Lithuania 39
Pong Ursula Singapore 38.0
Ermolaeva Anna Russia 38
Palermo Annamaria Italy 78
Fedoseeva Alena Russia 36
Jasiene Giedre Lithuania 36
Cheung Veronica Hong Kong 35
Balode Solvita Latvia 35
Pechenova Anna Russia 35
Kudryashkina Svetlana Russia 34
Shunshaliyeva Mira Kazakhstan 32.5
Lim Elaine Great Britain 32
Young Natasha New Zeland 30.5
Prokofyeva Tamara Russia 29.0
Miller Christine Great Britain 29
Yang Mary Singapore 28
Grana Maria-Luisa Italy 28
Bisiker Nicola UAE 21
Lee May Hong Kong 20.5
Kuhnert Riki Austria 20
McMorrine Norma Great Britain 20.0
Gschwentner Helga Austria 19.5
Garanina Polina Russia 19
Danauta Catrinel Great Britain 18,5
Boughton Susan Great Britain 18
Trzepacz Barbara Poland 18
Matulyte Justina Lithuania 18
Dzhienbaeva Olga Switzerland 18
Lebedeva Tatiana Slovenia 17,5
Ptashkina Galina Russia 17
Naroznikova Elena Russia 16,5
Sidorenka Jolanta Lithuania 16
Mizuno Kumiko Great Britain 14.5
Chim Stella Singapore 13.0
Pomianowska Malgorzata Poland 12,5
Striga Polina Latvia 12
Ivashkova Yulia Great Britain 11.5
Gudaityte Ineta Lithuania 11
Li Min China 10.0
Chiari Alessandra Italy 7
Halim Erlin Singapore 4.0
Vitkunaite Erika Lithuania 3,5
Harris Yulia UAE 2.5
Thompson Melissa Australia 2.0
Yeow Sandra Singapore 1.0
Ziziliauskiene Alma Lithuania 0,5

Gold Level Gentlemen

Ruginis Arturas Russia 62
Kostin Anatoliy Ukraine 30.5
Marcinkiewicz Dariusz Poland 2.5

 

Silver Level Ladies

Koval Nataliia Ukraine 191
Kozlova Anastasiya Russia 114
Kavaliauskaite Danute Lithuania 112
Tratuliene Rasa Lithuania 107
Lazebnik Elena Russia 106
Soboleva Nataliia Ukraine 103
James Lynne Great Britain 102
Popovych Olga Ukraine 93.5
Sidorenka Jolanta Lithuania 83
Blaj Sorina Romania 80,5
Prokofyeva Tamara Russia 79
Arbash Mariana Russia 78
Shevetovska Svitlana Ukraine 74
Spahi Soraya UAE 72.5
Jones Lena Great Britain 68.5
Varik Ekaterina Russia 68
Miller Christine Great Britain 67,5
Engvig Tanya UAE 66
Ravinskiene Inga Lithuania 63
Yarmoliuk Anastasiia Ukraine 61,5
Gschwentner Helga Austria 60.0
Arbash Margarita Russia 59.5
Vyrypaeva Svetlana Kazakhstan 59.0
Svirneliene Lina Lithuania 59
Alkhatib Salma UAE 58.0
Filimonova Alisa Russia 57.5
Kaira Yulia Ukraine 55
Tilmantiene Deima Lithuania 54
Voko Ingrid Austria 48
Bilyk Nataliya Ukraine 46.5
Kostetskaya Ekaterina Russia 46
Boughton Susan Great Britain 44
Moll Kelli USA 43
Romanova Viktoria Russia 43
Kuhnert Riki Austria 42.5
Zabrodina Evgenia Russia 42
Selivan Inna UAE 38.5
Bakit Anel UAE 38.5
Harris Yulia UAE 36
Gudaityte Ineta Lithuania 36
Paskoniene Aiste Lithuania 31,5
Yang Mary Singapore 31
Alexandru Rodica Romania 31
Davey Carolyn Great Britain 30.5
Zulian Barbara Italy 24.5
Shevetovska Mariya Ukraine 23,5
Dagiliene Asta Lithuania 23
Hardy Teresa UAE 22.5
Myachina Natalia Russia 21
Bromley Helen Great Britain 20.5
Romanova Nina Russia 18.5
Kelan Vivien UAE 17
Ziziliauskiene Alma Lithuania 15,5
Jantemirova Dana Kazakhstan 15
Andal Encabo Leah Philippines 13.5
Rusin Natalia Ukraine 12,5
Uzialaite Vitalija Lithuania 11
Lee Genna UAE 10
Saggese Maria-Paola Italy 9.0
Ball Sarah Great Britain 9
Filimonova Evgenia Ukraine 4
Therese Reyes Marie Philippines 4.0
Merkureva Julya Russia 3,5
Thompson Melissa Australia 2.0
Helena Maria Indonesia 1.5
Young Natasha New Zeland 1.5
Krasota Olga UAE 1.0
Toivonen Krista UAE 1.0
Shevetovska Anna Ukraine 0,5
Rendace Gerardina Italy 0.5

 

Silver Level Getlemen

Ruginis Arturas Russia 62
Kostin Anatoliy Ukraine 34
Groos Kevin Great Britain 6
Praslov Alexandr Russia 3.5
Marcinkiewicz Dariusz Poland 3.0
Lewandowski Marek Poland 3
Ursu Adrian Romania 2.5

 

Bronze Level Ladies

Romanova Viktoria Russia 202
Cox-Wonch Deb USA 165.0
Goff Moira Great Britain 157.5
James Lynne Great Britain 104
Robles Jael USA 92.0
Rusin Natalia Ukraine 89
Schmytt Anna Poland 86
Baranova Olga Ukraine 83,5
Shevetovska Svitlana Ukraine 83
Gschwentner Helga Austria 79
Seselgiene Giedre Lithuania 79
Paskoniene Aiste Lithuania 77,5
Romanova Nina Russia 71.5
Voko Ingrid Austria 68
Chandra Liza Gunaratna USA 66.0
Vinskiene Irmina Lithuania 62
Pia Villa Maria Italy 61.5
Padovan Maddalena Italy 61.0
Busby-Earle Denyse Great Britain 60,5
Bromley Helen Great Britain 55.5
Zabrodina Evgenia Russia 52
Cotterill Linnet UAE 50.0
Moll Kelli USA 44
Ball Sarah Great Britain 42,5
Boughton Susan Great Britain 40,5
Jantemirova Dana Kazakhstan 35,5
Spahi Soraya UAE 35.0
Zulian Barbara Italy 33.0
Kanafeeva Linara UAE 32
Mizuno Kumiko Great Britain 30
Antoniouk Galina UAE 29.5
Hutchinson Kinga UAE 29.0
Bilyk Nataliia Ukraine 27
Shevetovska Mariya Ukraine 26,5
Shevetovska Anna Ukraine 25,5
Filimonova Alisa Russia 25.5
Chin Cynthia Philippines 25.5
Filimonova Evgenia Ukraine 23
Bester Simone UAE 22.0
Pashayeva Tahira Azerbaijan 21.5
Quilter Belinda Great Britain 21
Ling Yan Singapore 21
Arbash Margarita Russia 19.0
Merkureva Julya Russia 18,5
Krasota Olga UAE 16.5
Usmanova Rano UAE 16.5
Alexandru Rodica Romania 15
Karelina Elena Russia 15.0
Toivonen Krista UAE 14
Kelan Vivien UAE 13.5
McMorrine Norma Great Britain 10
Myachina Natalia Russia 9.5
Nazhazhra Jasmin UAE 9.0
Hashwa Tala UAE 9.0
Hosri Myriam UAE 8.5
Barakat Celine UAE 8
Butu Adrianna UAE 7.5
Usmanova Madina UAE 5.0
Gorelskaya Larisa Belarus 2
Panjaitan Alce-Ully Indonesia 2.0
Li Chong Anna Hong Kong 2.0
Allow Agata Singapore 1.5
Davey Carolyn Great Britain 1.5
Marcinkiewicz Julia Poland 1.5
Lodge Amy UAE 1.5
Arystanova Alua Kazakhstan 1
Hamze Carmen UAE 1.0
Poval Ketryn UAE 1.0
Nie Hanyu UAE 1.0
Gilmanova Renata UAE 1.0

 

 

Bronze Level Getlemen

Praslov Alexandr Russia 15.5
Dean Philip Alan UAE 11.0
Shevetovsky Valentin Ukraine 6,5
Salimov Dmitrii Ukraine 6
Montazavi Amin UAE 5.0
Lewandowski Marek Poland 5
Schmytt Darius Poland 4
Harris Victor UAE 2.0
Ursu Adrian Romania 1.0