Crown Cup DanceVision Circuit rules and rating

Crown Cup DanceVision Circuit rules and rating

Since 2018, all Crown Cup Competitions have teamed up with DanceVision Circuit to start the International DanceVision Circuit. Here are the main rules and regulations:

International DanceVision Circuit Start and finish dates

Each Year the International circuit will finish in Crown Cup Barcelona in June.

International DanceVision Circuit Award and Prize ceremony

Cash prizes and Awards will be presented annually in Crown Cup Barcelona competition in June.

General Ranking Rules for Main and International DanceVision awards

Requirements to be eligible for cash prizes: Each participant must take part in Emerald Ball Competition in Los Angeles in the same year minimum with 15 entries. For International awards, couples must take part in Crown Cup Barcelona with minimum of 15 entries.

Ranking points calculation:

PRO/AM SINGLE OR 2 DANCES

1st place: 8 points
2nd place: 7 points
3rd place: 6 points
4th place: 5 points
5th place: 4 points
6th place: 3 points
7th place: 2 points
8th place: 1 point

Each and every recall from preliminary rounds 4 pts

Uncontested will be 1/2 point

______________

PRO/AM 3, 4 OR 5 DANCE COMPETITIVE EVENTS (including Scholarships)

1st place: 20 points
2nd place: 15 points
3rd place: 10 points
4th place: 8 points
5th place: 6 points
6th place: 4 points
7th place: 2 points
8th place: 2 points

Each and every recall from preliminary rounds 5 pts.

Uncontested will be 1/2 point

____________

STUDIO/TEACHER POINTS

Based on the accumulation of the students as entered under the name of the studio

Bonus Points for additional students
2 = 100 points
3 = 200 points
4 = 300 points
5 = 400 points
6 = 500 points
7 = 600 points
8 = 700 points
9 = 800 points
10 = 900 points

(10 is the maximum)

______________

Important notes:

All North American dancers taking part in any International Dance Vision Circuit event will receive DOUBLE points towards the DanceVision Circuit general award tally.

Complete list of competitions in DanceVision Circuit can be found HERE

PRIZES

1st Place in Gold, Silver and Bronze category students will receive the following prizes in Crown Cup Barcelona:

$1000 Cash prize plus 3days/2nights Emerald Ball Package that includes Hotel Room, VIP seating and 2 VIP dinners and more…

2nd Place in Gold, Silver and Bronze category students will receive the following prizes in Crown Cup Barcelona:

$500 Cash prize

3rd Place in Gold, Silver and Bronze category students will receive the following prizes in Crown Cup Barcelona:

$300 Cash prize

 

LEADER BOARD 2019 – 2020 September

Gold Level Ladies

Grischenko Irina Russia 285.0
Pervushyna Natalia Ukraine 177.5
Marcinkiewicz Halina Poland 156
Zukauskiene Aukse Lithuania 146
Ona Inokaitiene Rasa Lithuania 141
Smirnova Tatyana Russia 120
Vyrypaeva Svetlana Kazakhstan 119
Wargala Joanna Poland 115
Sinyavskaya Marina Russia 110
White Amanda Great Britain 106.0
Gelumbauskaite Lina Lithuania 102
Zlygosteva Elena Latvia 91
Pechatnikova Daria Russia 85
Nikitina Elena Russia 84
Soboleva Natalia Ukraine 80
Fokina Elena Russia 79
Mishina Svetlana Russia 78
Yakusheva Alla Russia 73
Matulyte Justina Lithuania 71.0
Balode Solvita Latvia 69.5
Morales-Eskomilia Anastasia Russia 69
Popovych Olga Ukraine 66.0
Gagut Rimma Russia 66
Gudaityte Ineta Lithuania 64
Smirnova Anna Russia 62
Palermo Annamaria Italy 60
Novak Iwona Hungary 60
Binus Yulia Russia 60
Bryce Vivien Scotland 60
Nichols Frances Great Britain 59.5
Barmina Natalia Russia 59
Voitsekhovskaya Olga Russia 58.5
Tratuliene Rasa Lithuania 58
Paszkiewicz Dorota Poland 57
Ivanova Alena Russia 56
Potocnik Tadeja Erzin Slovenia 55.5
Barnett Sarah Great Britain 53
Lykova Anya Italy 52
Baubiniene Diana Lithuania 51
Kastetskaya Ekaterina Russia 50
Yurgeneva Elena Russia 48.5
Kavaliauskaite Danute Lithuania 48
Zemrietiene Lyra Lithuania 46
Ciurliene Renata Lithuania 44
Pashukova Yakaterina Kazakhstan 43
Grana Maria-Luisa Italy 43
Zakharko Elena Russia 40
Slattery Lorraine Great Britain 38.5
Danauta Catrinel UK 38.5
Toivio Heidi Finland 37
Paskoniene Aiste Lithuania 36.5
Zabrodina Evgenia Russia 34.5
Kantovich Natalia Great Britain 34.5
Striga Polina Latvia 29
Lazebnik Elena Russia 28
Whitehouse Ruth Great Britain 25.5
Nefedova Elena Russia 24
Antonescu Gabriela Romania 17.5
Lebedeva Tatiana Slovenia 10.5
Carey Veronica Poland 8
Himberg Milla Finland 3
Shevetovska Maria Ukraine 2.0
Szabo Adel Hungary 1.0
Barabas Judit Hungary 1.0
Ganecka Malgorzata Poland 0.5
Filep Anita Hungary 0.5
Takacs Maria Hungary 0.5
Gizella Szilli Hungary 0.5
Ptashkina Galina Russia 0

Gold Level Gentlemen

Kostin Anatoliy Ukraine 50.5

Silver Level Ladies

Vyrypaeva Svetlana Kazakhstan 127
Tratuliene Rasa Lithuania 111
Kolos Iryna Ukraine 101
Liveikyte Indre Lithuania 86.0
Gudaityte Ineta Lithuania 85
Carey Veronica Poland 80
Ona Inokaitiene Rasa Lithuania 77
Engvig Tanya UAE 74
Bielske Rasa Lithuania 73
Soboleva Natalia Ukraine 71
Romanova Nina Russia 68.5
Stasiniene Dalia Lithuania 67
Uzialaite Vitalija Lithuania 59
Busby-Earle Denyse Great Britain 53
Selenkoviene Natalija Lithuania 53.0
Gagut Rimma Russia 50
Smirinenko Ramune Lithuania 41
Blaj Sorina Romania 40.0
Szymanska Katarzyna Poland 40.0
Slattery Lorraine Great Britain 38.5
Toivio Heidi Finland 35
Seredinskaya Katya Russia 31.0
Paskoniene Aiste Lithuania 27.5
Nichols Frances Great Britain 27.0
Dagiliene Asta Lithuania 26
Jones Lena Great Britain 23.0
Sevastianova Galina Russia 22
Pomianowska Malgorzata Poland 17.5
Mizuno Kumiko Great Britain 15.5
Shtepa Lina Ukraine 15
Bakseviciene Ruta Lithuania 14
Erki Dora Hungary 14
Schukov Ritta Finland 13.0
Szmytt Anna Poland 10
Papp Szintia Hungary 7
Shevetovska Maria Ukraine 7.0
Robles Jael USA 6.5
Berecz Anita Hungary 5
Gu Isabella UK 2.0
Gizella Szilli Hungary 1.5
Radosavljevic Svetlana Serbia 1.0
Mihaly Szilvia Hungary 0.5

Silver Level Getlemen

Page Michael Great Britain 41.0
Praslov Alexander Russia 11.0
Wilder Zygmunt Poland 10.0
Mortazavi Amin UAE 4.0

Bronze Level Ladies

Szmytt Anna Poland 63.0
Boughton Susan Great Britain 60.5
Shtepa Lina Ukraine 58.5
Cragoe Carol Great Britain 51.5
Romanova Nina Russia 49.5
Chicheryukina Tamara Russia 47.5
Ramanauskiene Vida Lithuania 46
Vakuts Natalia UAE 44.0
Pearce Sasha Great Britain 42.5
Bakseviciene Ruta Lithuania 36
Szymanska Katarzyna Poland 24.5
Erki Dora Hungary 8
Yeung Fong Cheung Caroline Norway 5.5
Groos Sharon Great Britain 5.5
Drohomyretska Myroslava Ukraine 3.5
Hamilton Amber Great Britain 3.0
Radosavljevic Svetlana Serbia 2.5
Drohomyretska Sofia Ukraine 2.5
Stefan Gabriela Romania 2.0
Carey Veronica Poland 0.5
Berecz Anita Hungary 0.5
Mihaly Szilvia Hungary 0.5
Horcsoki Andrea Hungary 0.5

 

Bronze Level Getlemen

White Noel Great Britain 49
Von Lindenfels Bernd Germany 31.0
Lewandowski Marek Poland 25.5
Groos Kevin Great Britain 20.0
Cheung Peter Norway 15.5
Praslov Alexander Russia 13.0
Mortazavi Amin UAE 6.5
Anatriello Alessandro Italy 2.0